Facebook Page of Asta Transfer Trip Advisors page of Asta Transfer


Privacy

Pursuant to art.13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 "Code regarding the protection of personal data", here is some information on the collection of personal data online.

Data processor
The processing of personal data is carried out fully respecting the Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003. The data is entered into the databases of Nicola Asta following the acquisition of the consent of the person whose data it concerns, except in cases of art. 24 D. Lgs. N. 196/2003. In accordance with this legislation, the processing of data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of privacy and rights of the Customer. The data controller is Nicola Asta based in Trapani, in Via Petrarca 52.

Treatment modalities
The personal data is collected for contractual, administrative, accounting, commercial, statistical analysis motives and the establishment of ordinary commercial contacts. The treatment of data is performed manually and by computer. The acquired data can be communicated to consultants for the implementation of the previously mentioned purposes, as well as for marketing, advertising and promotion initiatives.

Rights of interested parties
Pursuant to Article. 7 of the Decree. N. 196/2003, the subjects to whom the personal data is referred may at any time obtain:
- confirmation of the existence of the same data
- knowledge of the content and origin
- verification of the accuracy
- integration or update
- correction

To exercise the rights in question, you should contact Nicola Asta at the following email address: astatransfer@gmail.com

Conditions of Service

In order to offer an increasingly improved service more and more we invite you to observe the following recommendations and conditions of use of the services that Asta Transfer provides you with:

FOR THE COLLECTIVE SHUTTLE SERVICE: It is possible that there may be a delay of up to 60 minutes from the moment in which you collect your luggage.

TOURIST GUIDES ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE EXCURSION SERVICES.

BOOKINGS FROM UNKNOWN OR PRIVATE NUMBERS WILL NOT BE TAKEN INTO CONSIDERATION.

For any questions or further information, we invite you to contact our MANAGER ASTA NICOLA on the number 389/0961754 or send an email to: astatransfer@gmail.com we will be at your complete disposition 24 hours a day.

We ask for your kind help in order to ensure that our services are always increasingly efficient.

 

EXCURSIONS


 

© 2015 - Asta Transfer San Vito lo Capo
Via Petrarca, 52 - 91027 Paceco (TP)
astatransfer@gmail.com

Privacy | Conditions | Partners

P. IVA 02398010815

Powered by First Web